Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Vendor
Butter Crafters
Regular price
$6.95
Sale price
$6.95

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is food grade and safe for all skin types.
It is rich in fatty acids such as Vitamin A & E. Absorbs easily into the skin and is a great emollient for moisturizing your hair, body and skin.
  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Virgin
  • Organic | Fresh
  • Unscented | Undiluted | No additives
  • Kosher | Food Grade | Topical Grade
  • Made from Fresh Almonds
Common uses: Massage, Skin Care & Hair Care / Hair Growth.
Our Sweet Almond Oil is Cold Pressed from Almond Kernals.
The Botanical Name for Sweet Almond Oil is Prunus Dulcis
Light Yellow / Viscous liquid with a mild odor and taste.
Commonly used in Soap Making.