Celery Seed Essential Oil

Vendor
Butter Crafters
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$0.00

Celery Seed Essential Oil

1 oz.
Celery Seed Essential Oil - has a warm, fresh and spicy scent.
 
  • It has been used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. 
  • Celery is a biennial plant that grows to 12-24 inches with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers. 

Essential Oils are commonly used aromatically and topically.
Essential Oils can be rubbed directly on the skin or used in diffusers.
*Please note - If applied directly to the skin, it is recommend they are diluted first.*

For External Use Only